ASK US

Alumnae and Alumni Awards

Wansboro Award Recipients

2015 - Carol Shaya 2014 - Barbara Brown Lopiccolo'62
2013 - Dr. Dacia Van Antwerp'48 2012 - The Board of Trustees
2011 - Matthew Colonius 2010 - Anne Oldani Kern'68
2009 - Margaret Mary Canty, RSCJ 2008 - Sis and Walter Fisher
2007 - Paula Tennyson 2006 - Carolyn Lindeman Price'60
2005 - Annette Zipple, RSCJ
2004 - Bill Bierkle
2003 - Chip & Mary Jo Slavsky'65 Dawson
2002 - Rosemary Hall Henshaw'35
2001 - Barbara Kearins, RSCJ 2000 - Maree Russo Mulvoy'66
1999 - Virginia Kratage Antakli'56 1998 - Charlotte Conklin & Agnes Pelton
1996 - Milford (Mel) Woodbeck 1995 - Ed & Therese Gorman'44 Mayer
1994 - Celestine Fredericks Sehn 1993 - Arlene Stone
1992 - Lois Foley Fredericks'33 1991 - Marilyn Fisher Lundy'42
1990 - Dr. & Mrs. Jaime Aragones 1989 - Frank & Sally Fisher'48 Cliff
1988 - Susan P. Maxwell, RSCJ 1987 - Judy Bisignano
1986 - Cora McLaughlin, RSCJ 1985 - Mary Claire Dwyer Anhut'49
1984 - Mr. & Mrs. Don E. Ahrens 1983 - Virginia Bender Kroha & 
Lawrence Joseph Kroha  
1982 - Paul Roy 1981 - William and Mary Sweeney'31 Oldani
1980 - Dorothy Loveley Sweeney'34 1979 - John & Thelma Riccardo
1978 - Helen Healy, RSCJ 1977 - Dorothy E. Risdon
1976 - Margaretta Courtney Higgins'19 1975 - Mary Polizzi, RSCJ
1974 - Margaret Lang Couzens Slattery'22 1973 - Peter C. Darin, Jr.
1972 - Mildred Seitz  

 

Alumnae Service Award Recipients

2014 - Angela Cavanagh 2013 - Kayla Sebest
2012 - Bryanne Vincent 2011 - Asia Bond
2010 - Shannon Lewry 2009 - Rebecca Robinson
2008 - Gabrielle George 2007 - Laurel Fernandes
2006 - Devon Dean 2005 - Grace Hutchison
2004 - Kristin Schram 2003 - Dominique Thomas
2002 - Christine VanCamp 2001 - Caitlin Doran
2000 - Pamela Giffin 1999 - Nicole Haddad
1998 - Amanda Kill 1997 - Chaundra McGill
1996 - Michelle Shorter 1995 - Amy Banna
1994 - Sarah Kabot/Emily Mehall 1993 - Jennifer Raynaert/Jessica Wolf
1992 - Anne Bergeron 1991 - Jean Huang
1990 - Randi Walker 1989 - Amy Bartkowiak
1988 - Donna Brownell 1987 - Tesa Aragones
1986 - Maureen Langton 1985 - Alicia Sipes
1984 - Carmen Caceres 1983 - Mary Catherine Bonner
1982 - Katherine Costello/Nadine Deocampo 1981 - Marie Sienkowski

 

Honorary Alumnae and Alumni 

2015 - Michele Allison, Ron Rossi, Peggy Tome'
2014 - Haifaa Mourad Chamma, Linda Shultz Anderson, Arlene Smith
2013 - Jessica Dooley, Kevin Fogarty, Peter Kelly
2012 - Tammy Camp, Stephanie Hamilton, Andrea Larick
2011 - Elaine Buck, Cheryl Choinski, Wilma Haataja, Carol Lyons, Amina Saavedra, Kara Spicer
2010 - Denene Decker, Mary Hamilton, Catherine Kozak, Cam McCaffrey, Laura Millazzo
2009 - Tina Cooper, Michael Meyer, Kristen Miller, Rebeka Pastrone, Mary Rumbell
2008 - Peggy Fowler, Marci Loomis, Birdi Marr, Vicki Oakley, Angie Saylor, Sheran Tioran
2007 - Lisa Cuckovich, Barbara DeLazzer, Cynthia Dion, Kenneth Hallberg, Renee McNally, Deborah Peters, Carol Rosenblum, Sharon Seibert-Kroll, Linda Slogeris, Agnes Thibodeau
2006 - Meg Butzier, Kim Unrau, Dino Vandenheede
2005 - Mary Lou Cochran, Don Reid, Helen Ries, Jennifer Schwarb
2004 - Robin MacLachlan, Helen Peters, Nancy Reed, Pat Seibold
2003 - Brad Monger, Patti Wagner
2002 - Mary Ann Becker; Sandy Eidelman; Margaret Manners, O.P.; Verlaine McIntosh
2001 - Lynne McGough, Lisa De Nooyer
2000 - Joan Boylan; Deborah Cannella; Margaret Mary Canty, RSCJ;  William Fawcett, Judy Hehs
1999 - Carol A. Ciesliga, Sandy Jeffries, Arleen Rochlen
1998 - Eleanor Jones
1997 - Theresa Kleinschmidt
 

The following individuals were designated as honorary alumnae and alumni prior to 1997:

Margaret Ashcraft, Dorothy Barnard, Lynda Bianco, Judith Bisignano, Barbara L. Byrd, Matthew Colonius, Catherine Dritsas, Ellen Finn, Cathleen Fraga, Joyce Furman, Brigid Geroux, Natalie Glime, Norm Goebel, Angeline Golec, Catherine Guinn, Theresa Hoffman, Susan Hufford, Muriel Kaplan, Claire Levine, Jean Marchand, Sue Padgham, Kitty Parks, Denise Parr, Jenny Pedersen, Susan Philbin, Elda Pieri, Nancy Redmon, Paul Roy, Mary Sales, Arlene Stone, Sue Strong, Anna Thornbury, William Weidman