Home /
All-School Calendar / Early Childhood Calendar
page tools :
email page print page small type large type


Enrichment Program

Our House is Always Open


Early Childhood Program Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of November, 2014  >  >>
  • Monday - November 3, 2014
    • ENR All*Sports 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMNorth Field / Bauervic
    • ENR Real-Life Rock Band 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMMSG Music Room
    Tuesday - November 4, 2014
    • Election Day
    • ENR Preschool Pre-Dance 3:15 PM to 3:45 PMPrimary Music Room
    • ENR Hands-On Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMMSG Art Room
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (PreK-K) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMPrimary Music Room
    • ENR Hip Hop Dance (Grs. 1 & 2) 4:45 PM to 5:30 PMPrimary Music Room
    Wednesday - November 5, 2014
    • Market Day Internet Orders Due 12:00 AM
    • ENR Primary Tumble Bugs 2:00 PM to 2:45 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Preschool Tumble Bugs 2:45 PM to 3:15 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (Grs. 1 & 2) 3:15 PM to 4:15 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Hip Hop for Girls (Grs. 3 & 4) 4:15 PM to 5:00 PMPrimary Music Room
    Thursday - November 6, 2014
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (Grs. 3 & 4) 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Gymnastics 3:30 PM to 4:00 PMBauervic
    • ENR Lego Mania Maker Faire Session 2 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMGr. 2 Classroom / Playground
    Friday - November 7, 2014
    • ECP/PRI/LS/KH/MSG Picture Retake Day 8:00 AM to 10:30 AMGallery
    • ENR Chess Wizards 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMCommunity Room / Gr. 2 Classroom
    • ENR PRI Cache-Cache Mania! 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • ENR Zumba 3:30 PM to 4:00 PMBauervic
    Monday - November 10, 2014
    • ENR All*Sports 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMNorth Field / Bauervic
    • ENR Real-Life Rock Band 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMMSG Music Room
    • ENR Thanksgiving Extravaganza! 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    Tuesday - November 11, 2014
    • Teacher Appreciation Breakfast 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM Parlor Dining Room
    • Market Day Order Pick Up 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMCyber Cafe
    • ENR Preschool Pre-Dance 3:15 PM to 3:45 PMPrimary Music Room
    • ENR Hands-On Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMMSG Art Room
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (PreK-K) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMPrimary Music Room
    • ENR Hip Hop Dance (Grs. 1 & 2) 4:45 PM to 5:30 PMPrimary Music Room
    Wednesday - November 12, 2014
    • ENR Primary Tumble Bugs 2:00 PM to 2:45 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Preschool Tumble Bugs 2:45 PM to 3:15 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (Grs. 1 & 2) 3:15 PM to 4:15 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Hip Hop for Girls (Grs. 3 & 4) 4:15 PM to 5:00 PMPrimary Music Room
    Thursday - November 13, 2014
    • ENR PRI Play Day! 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMExtended Hours Available: 7:00-9:00 a.m. and 3:00-6:00 p.m.
    • ENR Lunch 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMCyber Cafe
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (Grs. 3 & 4) 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMAerobic Room
    Friday - November 14, 2014
    • ENR PRI Play Day! 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMExtended Hours Available: 7:00-9:00 a.m. and 3:00-6:00 p.m.
    • ENR Lunch 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMCyber Cafe
    • ENR LS/MSG/KH Cache-Cache Mania! 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    Saturday - November 15, 2014
    Sunday - November 16, 2014
    • McCormick Basketball 11:30 AM to 7:00 PMField House, Dritsas Gym
    Monday - November 17, 2014
    • ENR All*Sports 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMNorth Field / Bauervic
    • ENR Real-Life Rock Band 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMMSG Music Room
    Tuesday - November 18, 2014
    • Feast of Philippine Duchesne Liturgy 9:30 AMChapel
    • ENR Preschool Pre-Dance 3:15 PM to 3:45 PMPrimary Music Room
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (PreK-K) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMPrimary Music Room
    • ENR Hip Hop Dance (Grs. 1 & 2) 4:45 PM to 5:30 PMPrimary Music Room
    Wednesday - November 19, 2014
    • ENR Primary Tumble Bugs 2:00 PM to 2:45 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Preschool Tumble Bugs 2:45 PM to 3:15 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (Grs. 1 & 2) 3:15 PM to 4:15 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Hip Hop for Girls (Grs. 3 & 4) 4:15 PM to 5:00 PMPrimary Music Room
    Thursday - November 20, 2014
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (Grs. 3 & 4) 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMAerobic Room
    • ENR Gymnastics 3:30 PM to 4:00 PMBauervic
    • ENR Lego Mania Maker Faire Session 2 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMGr. 2 Classroom / Playground
    Friday - November 21, 2014
    • ENR Chess Wizards 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMCommunity Room / Gr. 2 Classroom
    • ENR Zumba 3:30 PM to 4:00 PMBauervic
    Sunday - November 23, 2014
    • McCormick Basketball 11:30 AM to 7:00 PMField House, Dritsas Gym
    Monday - November 24, 2014
    • ENR All*Sports 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMNorth Field / Bauervic
    • ENR Christmas Extravaganza Part I 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMGallery
    • ENR Real-Life Rock Band 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMMSG Music Room
    Tuesday - November 25, 2014
    • ENR Preschool Pre-DanceSignup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 3:45 PMPrimary Music Room
    • ENR Ballet & Tap (PreK-K)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMPrimary Music Room
    • ENR Hip Hop Dance (Grs. 1 & 2)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:45 PM to 5:30 PMPrimary Music Room
    Wednesday - November 26, 2014
    • ECP All Classrooms ClosedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Thanksgiving Break - No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - November 27, 2014
    • ECP All Classrooms ClosedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Thanksgiving Break - No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - November 28, 2014
    • ECP All Classrooms ClosedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Thanksgiving Break - No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday - November 30, 2014
    • McCormick BasketballSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 7:00 PMField House, Dritsas Gym
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of November, 2014  >  >>
Multiple Calendars
Early Childhood Prog. Calendar
All-School Calendar
Enrichment Program